Is WESTERN FAMILY, PREMIUM CREAMERY SELECT ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BLACK CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, TARA GUM, RED #40, BLUE #1), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, BEET JUICE (COLOR).
Check WESTERN FAMILY, PREMIUM CREAMERY SELECT ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WESTERN FAMILY, PREMIUM CREAMERY SELECT ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


