No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is Western Family Roasted & Salted Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Canola Oil, Sea Salt. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds). It may also contain Peanuts and other Tree Nuts.

Check Western Family Roasted & Salted Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingIngredientGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Western Family Roasted & Salted Almonds | Spoonful