Is Western Family Signature Antipasto Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Cauliflower, Carrots, Sweet Pickled Onions (onion, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Chloride), Green Beans, Dill Pickles (cucumbers, Water, White Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Mustard Seed, Garlic, Spices, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavours, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Tartrazine, Polysorbate 80), Black Olives (black Olives, Water, Salt, Ferrous Gluconate), Green Olives (green Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid), Mushrooms, Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Tuna, Distilled Vinegar, Canola Oil, Sugar, Ingredi Salt, Olive Oil, Garlic, Natural Flavourings. Contains: Tuna (fish), Mustard.

Check Western Family Signature Antipasto against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
VinegaryTangy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSide Dish