Is Western Family Signature Antipasto Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Cauliflower, Carrots, Sweet Pickled Onions (onion, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Chloride), Green Beans, Dill Pickles (cucumbers, Water, White Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Mustard Seed, Garlic, Spices, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavours, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Tartrazine, Polysorbate 80), Black Olives (black Olives, Water, Salt, Ferrous Gluconate), Green Olives (green Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid), Mushrooms, Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Tuna, Distilled Vinegar, Canola Oil, Sugar, Ingredi Salt, Olive Oil, Garlic, Natural Flavourings. Contains: Tuna (fish), Mustard.

Check Western Family Signature Antipasto against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
VinegaryTangy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSide Dish