Is Western Family Wine Gums Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Flour, Water, Modified Potato Starch, Beef Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid, Natural Flavour, Colour, Palm Oil, Vegetable Concentrates (nettle, Spinach), Beeswax. Contains: Wheat. May Contain Milk, Egg, Soy And Sulphites.
Check Western Family Wine Gums Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western Family Wine Gums Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


