Is Western Grillers Shrimp Brochette Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shrimp [Shrimp, Water, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (to Retain Moisture on Peel Only) and Sodium Bisulfite (as a Preservative)], Pasteurized Process Restricted Melt Pepper Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Jalapeno Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Enzymes), Bacon (Cured with Water, Salt, Smoked Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Jalapeno Peppers, Bbq Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Chili Pepper, Celery, Garlic, Cumin).
Check Western Grillers Shrimp Brochette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western Grillers Shrimp Brochette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
Western The Original Sweet & Smooth Dressing
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Grillers Original, Vegetarian Excellent Source of Protein, 9oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Breaded Shrimp
G Hughes Japanese Steak/Chicken/Shrimp Sauce Sugar Free Dipping Sauce Yum Yum
Where to buy
Western Grillers Shrimp Brochette is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Stick


