Is Western Grillers Shrimp Brochette Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shrimp [Shrimp, Water, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (to Retain Moisture on Peel Only) and Sodium Bisulfite (as a Preservative)], Pasteurized Process Restricted Melt Pepper Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Jalapeno Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Enzymes), Bacon (Cured with Water, Salt, Smoked Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Jalapeno Peppers, Bbq Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Chili Pepper, Celery, Garlic, Cumin).

Check Western Grillers Shrimp Brochette against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Western Grillers Shrimp Brochette is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Seafood · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokySpicy
Texture
ChewyCreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingGrillingLunchMeal Prep