Is Western Original Sweet & Smooth French Dressing Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Water, Paprika, Spices, Natural Flavor, Modified Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Onion (Dried), Apple Juice Concentrate, Apple Cider Vinegar, Citric Acid, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Quality).

Check Western Original Sweet & Smooth French Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Western Original Sweet & Smooth French Dressing is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishing