Is Western Original Sweet & Smooth French Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural flavors
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Paprika, Water, Spices, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Modified Gum Acacia, Onion (Dried), Apple Juice Concentrate, Apple Cider Vinegar, Propylene Glycol, Citric Acid, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Quality).
Check Western Original Sweet & Smooth French Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western Original Sweet & Smooth French Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Western Original Sweet & Smooth French Dressing is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


