Is WESTMINSTER, CLASSIC ENGLISH CHEESE, DOUBLE GLOUCESTER WITH ONIONS AND CHIVES, DOUBLE GLOUCESTER WITH ONIONS AND CHIVES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy cultures
- pasteurized cow's milk
- vegetarian rennet
dairy cultures
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUBLE GLOUCESTER (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, ANNATTO AS A COLOR, DAIRY CULTURES, VEGETARIAN RENNET), REHYDRATED MINCED ONIONS (2%), FREEZE DRIED CHIVES.
Check WESTMINSTER, CLASSIC ENGLISH CHEESE, DOUBLE GLOUCESTER WITH ONIONS AND CHIVES, DOUBLE GLOUCESTER WITH ONIONS AND CHIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WESTMINSTER, CLASSIC ENGLISH CHEESE, DOUBLE GLOUCESTER WITH ONIONS AND CHIVES, DOUBLE GLOUCESTER WITH ONIONS AND CHIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
About this product
Cheese · Slice


