Is WESTMINSTER, CLASSIC ENGLISH CHEESE, DOUBLE GLOUCESTER WITH ONIONS AND CHIVES, DOUBLE GLOUCESTER WITH ONIONS AND CHIVES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy cultures
- pasteurized cow's milk
dairy cultures
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUBLE GLOUCESTER (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, ANNATTO AS A COLOR, DAIRY CULTURES, VEGETARIAN RENNET), REHYDRATED MINCED ONIONS (2%), FREEZE DRIED CHIVES.
Check WESTMINSTER, CLASSIC ENGLISH CHEESE, DOUBLE GLOUCESTER WITH ONIONS AND CHIVES, DOUBLE GLOUCESTER WITH ONIONS AND CHIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WESTMINSTER, CLASSIC ENGLISH CHEESE, DOUBLE GLOUCESTER WITH ONIONS AND CHIVES, DOUBLE GLOUCESTER WITH ONIONS AND CHIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
About this product
Cheese · Slice


