Is Westsoy Organic Plus Soymilk Plain -- 32 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Soymilk (Filtered Water, Whole Organic Soybeans), Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Tri-calcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Magnesium Chloride, Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B12, Contains: Soy, Contains:

Check Westsoy Organic Plus Soymilk Plain -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Westsoy Organic Plus Soymilk Plain -- 32 fl oz is available at 8 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostWegmans

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep