Is Wet Sultry Strawberry Flavored Lubricant Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pentylene glycol
- glycerin
pentylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Pentylene Glycol, Carboxymethylcellulose, Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose.
Check Wet Sultry Strawberry Flavored Lubricant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wet Sultry Strawberry Flavored Lubricant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wet Sultry Strawberry Flavored Lubricant is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


