Is Whaoo! 8 Chocolate Filled Crepes Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed cow's milk powder
- lactose
- cow's milk
- concentrated butter
- cow's milk, wheat flour, sugar, eggs, concentrated butter
skimmed cow's milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Crêpe (62.5%), Chocolate Flavour Filling (37.5%), Crêpe contains: Cow's Milk, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Eggs, Concentrated Butter (Cow's Milk), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Chocolate Flavour Filling contains: Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Chocolate (13.5%) (Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Flavouring), Lactose (Cow's Milk), Skimmed Cow's Milk Powder, Hazelnut Paste For allergens, including Cereals containing Gluten, see ingredient in bold.
Check Whaoo! 8 Chocolate Filled Crepes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whaoo! 8 Chocolate Filled Crepes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Whaoo! 8 Chocolate Filled Crepes is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Sheet, Piece


