Is Whataburger Fancy Ketchup Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold, tangy-sweet ketchup with a smooth, moderately thick texture; commonly used as a dip for fries, a burger topping, and a sandwich spread. Reviewers frequently cite nostalgia for the restaurant taste, reliable squeeze-bottle consistency, and suitability for casual meals, though some mention occasional variability in availability, packaging concerns noted occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Concentrate (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Natural Flavors.

Check Whataburger Fancy Ketchup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whataburger Fancy Ketchup is available at 2 retailers

AmazonH-E-B

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingGarnishing