Is Wheat Crackers, Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL (CONTAINS ASCORBIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), SUGAR, DEFATTED WHEAT GERM MODIFIED, CORN STARCH, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, ONION POWDER, TORULA YEAST, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, COLOUR.
Check Wheat Crackers, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wheat Crackers, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wheat Crackers, Original is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


