Is Wheat Crunchies Spicy Tomato Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Durum WHEAT Semolina, Sunflower Oil, Spicy Tomato Flavour (Sugar, Salt, Dried Spirit Vinegar, Dried Tomato, Dried Onion, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Spices, Dried BARLEY Malt Vinegar, Dried Tomato Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavourings, Colour (Paprika Extract)), Potassium Chloride, Salt.

Check Wheat Crunchies Spicy Tomato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go