Is Wheat Crunchies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- crispy bacon flavour
- natural flavourings
- dextrose
crispy bacon flavour
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Durum Wheat Semolina, Sunflower Oil, Crispy Bacon Flavour (dextrose, Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Yeast Extract (contains Barley), Sugar, Dried Yeast, Natural Flavourings, Spices, Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Paprika Extract), Potassium Chloride, Salt. Contains Wheat and Barley. It may also include Cereals containing Gluten. Contains Milk,
Check Wheat Crunchies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wheat Crunchies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


