Is Wheat finger rolls Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- enzyme modified butter
- dehydrated butter
- non-fat milk solids
- cream
- cream powder
- non-fat dry milk
- whey solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Monoitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour), Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast (Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid), Soybean Oil, Egg Yolk Solids (Egg Yolk Solids Sodium Silico Aluminate (Processing Aid)), Sea Salt, Molasses (Molasses, Wheat Starch, Silicon Dioxice (Anit-caking Agent), Soy Lecithin (Processing Aid)), Malt Extract (Malted Barley Extract, Corn Grits), Honey (Honey, Invert Syrup, Wheat Starch, Soy Flour, Calcium Stearate (Processing Aid), Soy Lecithin), Vital Wheat Gluten, Cultured Wheat Flour (Cultured Wheat Starch, Wheat Flour), Non-fat Dry Milk, Cream Powder (Cream, Non-fat Milk Solids, Sodium Caseinate), Natural Flavor (Whey Solids, Enzyme Modified Butter, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dehydrated Butter, Guar Gum, Annatto And Tumeric (Used For Color)), Milk, Ensymes (Wheat Flour, Enzymes, Calcium Sulfate), Ascorbic Acid
Check Wheat finger rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wheat finger rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


