Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Wheat French Bread Fresh Baked In Store Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enrighed flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour nia cin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononit rate, riroflavin, folic acid), water, wheat bran, yeast, high fructose corn syrup, whole wheat flour vital wheat glut en, contains 2% or less of: soybean oil, salt, sodiumaluminum phosphate, baking soda dough conditioners (datem, galgium sulfate, ammonium sulfate, ascorbic acid, enz ymes, l-cysteine hydrochloride), sodium stearoyl lact ylate contains wheat and soy ,

Check Wheat French Bread Fresh Baked In Store against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? Wheat French Bread Fresh Baked In Store | Spoonful