Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Wheat French Bread Fresh Baked In Store Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enrighed flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour nia cin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononit rate, riroflavin, folic acid), water, wheat bran, yeast, high fructose corn syrup, whole wheat flour vital wheat glut en, contains 2% or less of: soybean oil, salt, sodiumaluminum phosphate, baking soda dough conditioners (datem, galgium sulfate, ammonium sulfate, ascorbic acid, enz ymes, l-cysteine hydrochloride), sodium stearoyl lact ylate contains wheat and soy ,

Check Wheat French Bread Fresh Baked In Store against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Dairy Free? Wheat French Bread Fresh Baked In Store | Spoonful