This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Wheat French Bread Fresh Baked In Store Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enrighed flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour nia cin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononit rate, riroflavin, folic acid), water, wheat bran, yeast, high fructose corn syrup, whole wheat flour vital wheat glut en, contains 2% or less of: soybean oil, salt, sodiumaluminum phosphate, baking soda dough conditioners (datem, galgium sulfate, ammonium sulfate, ascorbic acid, enz ymes, l-cysteine hydrochloride), sodium stearoyl lact ylate contains wheat and soy ,

Check Wheat French Bread Fresh Baked In Store against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Vegan? Wheat French Bread Fresh Baked In Store | Spoonful