This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Wheat French Bread Fresh Baked In Store Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enrighed flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour nia cin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononit rate, riroflavin, folic acid), water, wheat bran, yeast, high fructose corn syrup, whole wheat flour vital wheat glut en, contains 2% or less of: soybean oil, salt, sodiumaluminum phosphate, baking soda dough conditioners (datem, galgium sulfate, ammonium sulfate, ascorbic acid, enz ymes, l-cysteine hydrochloride), sodium stearoyl lact ylate contains wheat and soy ,

Check Wheat French Bread Fresh Baked In Store against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Vegetarian? Wheat French Bread Fresh Baked In Store | Spoonful