Is WHEAT FRENCH ROLLS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, HONEY, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CORN SUGAR, SUGAR, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (DATEM, ASCORBIC ACID, L-CYSTEINE), SOYBEAN OIL, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOY LECITHIN.
Check WHEAT FRENCH ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHEAT FRENCH ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Bread · Roll


