Is WHEAT FRENCH ROLLS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, HONEY, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CORN SUGAR, SUGAR, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (DATEM, ASCORBIC ACID, L-CYSTEINE), SOYBEAN OIL, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOY LECITHIN.
Check WHEAT FRENCH ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHEAT FRENCH ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Bread · Roll


