Is Wheat Thins Hint of Salt Whole Grain Low Sodium Crackers, 9.1 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Light, crisp crackers deliver a toasted, mildly savory taste and a firm snap; consumers report they work well for snacking, cheese boards, and dipping. Reviews commonly note consistent crunch and subtle flavor, praise convenience for casual entertaining, and occasionally mention desires for bolder seasoning or improved freshness in some packages.

Description
Light, crisp crackers deliver a toasted, mildly savory taste and a firm snap; consumers report they work well for snacking, cheese boards, and dipping. Reviews commonly note consistent crunch and subtle flavor, praise convenience for casual entertaining, and occasionally mention desires for bolder seasoning or improved freshness in some packages.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Sugar, Cornstarch, Malt Syrup (From Corn And Barley), Refiner's Syrup, Salt, Bht Added To Packaging Material To Preserve Freshness
Check Wheat Thins Hint of Salt Whole Grain Low Sodium Crackers, 9.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wheat Thins Hint of Salt Whole Grain Low Sodium Crackers, 9.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Wheat Thins Hint of Salt Whole Grain Low Sodium Crackers, 9.1 oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


