Is Wheat Thins, Reduced Fat, 9-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Defatted Wheat Germ, Cornstarch, Malt Syrup (From Barley And Corn), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Leavening (Calcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Monoglycerides, Vegetable Color (Annatto Extract, Turmeric Oleoresin), Soy Lecithin, Contains: Wheat, Soy, Bht Added To Packaging Material To Preserve Freshness
Check Wheat Thins, Reduced Fat, 9-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wheat Thins, Reduced Fat, 9-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Wheat Thins, Reduced Fat, 9-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


