Is Wheatmeal toast fresh sliced bread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- soy flour emulsifiers 471
soy flour emulsifiers 471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour White, Wholemeal, Water, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Iodised Salt, Soy Flour Emulsifiers 471, Acidity Regulator, Canola Oil, Vitamin (Folic Acid), Contains: Wheat, Gluten And Soy May Contain Sesame Seeds, Suitable For Vegetarians, Nutrition Information Servings Per Package: 9,5 17 Slices
Check Wheatmeal toast fresh sliced bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wheatmeal toast fresh sliced bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice


