Is Wheatmeal toast fresh sliced bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour white
- wheat gluten
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour White, Wholemeal, Water, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Iodised Salt, Soy Flour Emulsifiers 471, Acidity Regulator, Canola Oil, Vitamin (Folic Acid), Contains: Wheat, Gluten And Soy May Contain Sesame Seeds, Suitable For Vegetarians, Nutrition Information Servings Per Package: 9,5 17 Slices
Check Wheatmeal toast fresh sliced bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wheatmeal toast fresh sliced bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice


