Is WHEY ESSENTIAL ALL IN ONE (NATURAL VANILLA) - 840G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
New Zealand Whey Concentrate, New Zealand Whey Isolate, New Zealand Milk Isolate, Colostrum, Lactoferrin, Vitamins:, Beta Carotene, Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acid Succinate), Vitamin K2 (Menatetrenone), Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacinamide, D-pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxal 5-Phosphate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Folate, Biotin, Choline (Bitartrate), Inositol, Betaine Hydrochloride, Paba, Minerals:, Calcium (Citrate, Ascorbate, Carbonate), Magnesium (Citrate), Zinc (Citrate), Iodine (Iodide), Manganese (Citrate), Citrate, Chromium (Citrate), Selenium (Hvp Chelate), Molybdenum (Citrate), Vanadium (Citrate), Plant Oils:, Sunflower Lecithin (Helianthus Annuus, Seed), Flax Seed Oil (Linum Usitatissimum), Coconut Oil (Cocos Nucifera, Fruit Endocarp), Olive Oil (Olea Europaea, Fruit), Avocado Oil (Persea Americana, Fruit), Berry & Fruit Concentrates:, Goji (Lycium Barbarum, Fruit), Organic Acai (Euterpe Oleracea, Fruit), Pomegranate (Punica Granatum, Fruit), Indian Gooseberry (Phyllanthus Emblica, Fruit), Mangostee (Garcinia Mangostana, Fruit), Prune (Prunus Domestica, Fruit), Blueberry (Vaccinium Angustifolium, Fruit), Raisin (Vitis Vinifera, Fruit), Cranberry (Vaccinium Macrocarpon, Fruit), Strawberry (Fragaria X Ananassa, Fruit), Acerola (Malpighia Glabra, Fruit), Apricot (Prunus Armeniaca, Fruit), Raspberry (Rubus Idaeus, Fruit), Guava (Psidium Guajava, Fruit), Black Currant (Ribes Nigrum, Fruit), Sea Buckthorn (Hippophae Rhamnoides, Fruit), Elderberry (Sambucus Nigra, Fruit), Mango (Mangifera Indica, Fruit), Phytonutrients:, Citrus Bioflavonoids (Citrus Limon, Sinensis & Paradisi, Fruit Peel), Rutin (Styphnolobium Japonicum, Flower Bud), Hesperidin (Citrus Limon & Sinensis, Fruit), Quercetin (Styphnolobium Japonicum, Whole), Antioxidants:, Rosehip Extract 8:1 (Rosa Canina, Fruit), Green Tea Extract (50% Polyphenols), Camellia Sinensis, Leaf, Apple Extract 4:1 (Malus Domestica, Fruit), White Tea Extract (50% Polyphenols), Rosemary Extract 4:1 (Rosmarinus Officinalis, Leaf), Dl-alpha Lipoic Acid, Red Wine Extract 8:1 (Vitis Vinifera, Fruit), Grape Seed Extract (85% Proanthocyanidin), Vitis Vinifera, Bilberry Extract 25% Anthocyanidin Vaccinium Myrtillus, Fruit, Tomato Extract (5% Lycopene) (Solanum Lycopersicum, Botanicals:, Birch Betula Pubescens, Dulse Palmaria Palmata, Thallus, Spirulina Platensis (Whole), Kelp Ascophyllum Nodosum, Bitter Gourd Momordica Charantia, Plantain Plantago Major, Papaya Carica Papaya, Pineapple Ananas Comosus Var, Comosus, Corn Silk Zea Mays, Stigma & Style, Pumpkin Seed (Cucurbita Pepo), Piperine Piper Nigrum, Fibre:, Inulin Helianthus Tuberosus, Tuber, Apple Pectin Malus Domestica, Essential Oils:, Orange Oil, Rosemary Oil, Clove Oil, Thyme Oil, Oregano Oil, Cinnamon Bark Oil, Other Guar Gum, Natural Flavour, Stevia Leaf Extract, Grape Skin Extract
Check WHEY ESSENTIAL ALL IN ONE (NATURAL VANILLA) - 840G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHEY ESSENTIAL ALL IN ONE (NATURAL VANILLA) - 840G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Where to buy
WHEY ESSENTIAL ALL IN ONE (NATURAL VANILLA) - 840G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


