Is WHEY FACTORS PROTEIN (UNFLAVOURED) - 1 KG + BONUS ITEM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- microfiltered whey protein concentrate
microfiltered whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Undenatured, Microfiltered Whey Protein Concentrate And Isolate, Stevia Leaf Powder, Bromelain, Enzyme Powder, Protease, Papain, Lipase
Check WHEY FACTORS PROTEIN (UNFLAVOURED) - 1 KG + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHEY FACTORS PROTEIN (UNFLAVOURED) - 1 KG + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH WHEY PROTEIN BAKED BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Gatorade Recover Whey Protein Bar Chocolate Caramel Naturally Flavored 2.8 Oz
Where to buy
WHEY FACTORS PROTEIN (UNFLAVOURED) - 1 KG + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


