Is WHEY PROTEIN INFUSED CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SPREAD WITH BREADSTICKS SNACK CUP, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SPREAD Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
HAZELNUT SPREAD INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, HAZELNUT, COCOA POWDER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL CARAMEL COLOR. BREADSTICK INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SALT, CORN AND MALT SYRUP, YEAST.
Check WHEY PROTEIN INFUSED CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SPREAD WITH BREADSTICKS SNACK CUP, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHEY PROTEIN INFUSED CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SPREAD WITH BREADSTICKS SNACK CUP, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Where to buy
WHEY PROTEIN INFUSED CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SPREAD WITH BREADSTICKS SNACK CUP, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SPREAD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


