Is WHEY PROTEIN INFUSED CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SPREAD WITH BREADSTICKS SNACK CUP, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SPREAD Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein concentrate

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HAZELNUT SPREAD INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, HAZELNUT, COCOA POWDER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL CARAMEL COLOR. BREADSTICK INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SALT, CORN AND MALT SYRUP, YEAST.

Check WHEY PROTEIN INFUSED CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SPREAD WITH BREADSTICKS SNACK CUP, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

WHEY PROTEIN INFUSED CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SPREAD WITH BREADSTICKS SNACK CUP, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SPREAD is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichOn The Go
Dairy Free? WHEY PROTEIN INFUSED CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SPREAD WITH BREADSTICKS SNACK CUP, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SPREAD | Spoonful