Is Whip bar Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chocolate 27% [sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, vegetable fats (palm, shea), milk fat, emulsifiers (soya lecithin, e476)], sugar, glucose syrup, bulking agent (polydextrose), water, fibres (inulin, bamboo), crisped cereal 6% (rice flour, sugar, salt), desiccated coconut 4%, vegetable fats (palm, palm kernel), dried egg white, skimmed milk powder, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), flavouring. chocolate contains: cocoa solids 43% mınımum. allergy information: for allergens, see ingredients in bold. may contain peanuts and nuts. storage: best kept at room temperature (between 15-21 °c), and out of direct sunlight. suitable for vegetarians v box widely recycled us-ssi

Check Whip bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go