Is Whipped Cinnamon Sugar Whipped Cream Cheese Spread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized milk and cream, skim milk, brown sugar, sugar, modified food starch, whey protein concentrate, salt, cinnamon, guar gum, xanthan gum, carob bean gum, natural flavor, lemon juice, lactic acid, nutmeg, natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor), cheese culture
Check Whipped Cinnamon Sugar Whipped Cream Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whipped Cinnamon Sugar Whipped Cream Cheese Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


