Is Whipped Cream, Aerosol Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavour
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Sugars (Sugar, Glucose-fructose), Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Nitrous Oxide (Pressure Dispensing Agent)
Check Whipped Cream, Aerosol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whipped Cream, Aerosol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whipped Cream, Aerosol is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Can


