Is WHIPPED DAIRY TOPPING, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- mono, diglycerides, carrageenan, beta carotene
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. PROPELLANT: NITROUS OXIDE.
Check WHIPPED DAIRY TOPPING, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHIPPED DAIRY TOPPING, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Can


