Is WHIPPED DRESSING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme modified egg yolk
- natural flavor
enzyme modified egg yolk
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, PAPRIKA, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (AS PRESERVATIVES), ENZYME MODIFIED EGG YOLK, DRIED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE POWDER.
Check WHIPPED DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHIPPED DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


