Is WHIPPED DRESSING Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • polysorbate 80

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF LIQUID EGG YOLKS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), POLYSORBATE 80, DRIED GARLIC, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR).

Check WHIPPED DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDippingMeal Prep