Is WHIPPED ICING MIX, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), POWDERED WHIP BASE [PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, LACTIC ACID ESTERS, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check WHIPPED ICING MIX, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHIPPED ICING MIX, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Powder


