Is WHIPPED PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE MEAL BARS, WHIPPED PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- vitamin d3
- cholecalciferol
- retinyl palmitate
- vitamin a
- +11 more
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MCT & BUTTER BLEND [MCT OIL BLEND (PALM, COCONUT), PEANUT BUTTER, COCOA BUTTER, ALMOND BUTTER], SOLUBLE FIBER (ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDE FROM TAPIOCA), PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), TAPIOCA SYRUP, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CACAO NIBS, INULIN, ERYTHRITOL, PEANUT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLYCERIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, STEVIA EXTRACT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, ASCORBIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, BIOTIN, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ZINC OXIDE, PANTOTHENIC ACID, MANGANESE SULFATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN A (RETINYL PALMITATE), CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PHYTONADIONE (VITAMIN K1), SODIUM MOLYBDATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, COPPER SULFATE, SODIUM SELENITE, FOLIC ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check WHIPPED PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE MEAL BARS, WHIPPED PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHIPPED PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE MEAL BARS, WHIPPED PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


