Is WHIPPED UP, FLUFFY CHOCOLATE-ON-CHOCOLATE TASTE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg whites

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil And/Or Palm Oil, Less Than 2% - Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial And Natural Flavors.

Check WHIPPED UP, FLUFFY CHOCOLATE-ON-CHOCOLATE TASTE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHIPPED UP, FLUFFY CHOCOLATE-ON-CHOCOLATE TASTE is available at 2 retailers

WegmansAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
FluffyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go