Is WHIPPED UP, FLUFFY CHOCOLATE-ON-CHOCOLATE TASTE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil And/Or Palm Oil, Less Than 2% - Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial And Natural Flavors.
Check WHIPPED UP, FLUFFY CHOCOLATE-ON-CHOCOLATE TASTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHIPPED UP, FLUFFY CHOCOLATE-ON-CHOCOLATE TASTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WHIPPED UP, FLUFFY CHOCOLATE-ON-CHOCOLATE TASTE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


