Is Whiskas 1+ AROMATIC SEAFOOD Delight Wet Cat Food Pouches in Gravy 12 x 85g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

With Salmon and Peas: Meat and Animal Derivatives (85% in the Chunk*), Fish and Fish Derivatives (including Salmon 4% in the Chunk*), Cereals, Vegetables (including Dried Peas 1.2%, Equivalent to Peas 4.2%), Derivatives of Vegetable Origin (including Beet Pulp 0.25%), Minerals, Various Sugars, Oils and Fats *Chunk Typically 40% of the Product, With Cod: Meat and Animal Derivatives (85% in the Chunk*), Fish and Fish Derivatives (including Cod 4% in the Chunk*), Cereals, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin (including Beet Pulp 0.25%), Minerals, Various Sugars, Oils and Fats *Chunk Typically 40% of the Product, With Tuna and Vegetables: Meat and Animal Derivatives (85% in the Chunk*), Fish and Fish Derivatives (including Tuna 4% in the Chunk*), Cereals, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin (including Beet Pulp 0.25%), Vegetables (including a Mix of Dried Carrots and Peas 1%, Equivalent to a Mix of Carrots and Peas 5.6%), Minerals, Various Sugars, Oils and Fats *Chunk Typically 40% of the Product, With Trout: Meat and Animal Derivatives (85% in the Chunk*), Fish and Fish Derivatives (including Trout 4% in the Chunk*), Cereals, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin (including Beet Pulp 0.25%), Minerals, Various Sugars, Oils and Fats *Chunk Typically 40% of the Product

Check Whiskas 1+ AROMATIC SEAFOOD Delight Wet Cat Food Pouches in Gravy 12 x 85g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep