Is Whiskas 1+ AROMATIC SEAFOOD Delight Wet Cat Food Pouches in Gravy 12 x 85g Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

With Salmon and Peas: Meat and Animal Derivatives (85% in the Chunk*), Fish and Fish Derivatives (including Salmon 4% in the Chunk*), Cereals, Vegetables (including Dried Peas 1.2%, Equivalent to Peas 4.2%), Derivatives of Vegetable Origin (including Beet Pulp 0.25%), Minerals, Various Sugars, Oils and Fats *Chunk Typically 40% of the Product, With Cod: Meat and Animal Derivatives (85% in the Chunk*), Fish and Fish Derivatives (including Cod 4% in the Chunk*), Cereals, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin (including Beet Pulp 0.25%), Minerals, Various Sugars, Oils and Fats *Chunk Typically 40% of the Product, With Tuna and Vegetables: Meat and Animal Derivatives (85% in the Chunk*), Fish and Fish Derivatives (including Tuna 4% in the Chunk*), Cereals, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin (including Beet Pulp 0.25%), Vegetables (including a Mix of Dried Carrots and Peas 1%, Equivalent to a Mix of Carrots and Peas 5.6%), Minerals, Various Sugars, Oils and Fats *Chunk Typically 40% of the Product, With Trout: Meat and Animal Derivatives (85% in the Chunk*), Fish and Fish Derivatives (including Trout 4% in the Chunk*), Cereals, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin (including Beet Pulp 0.25%), Minerals, Various Sugars, Oils and Fats *Chunk Typically 40% of the Product

Check Whiskas 1+ AROMATIC SEAFOOD Delight Wet Cat Food Pouches in Gravy 12 x 85g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep