Is Whiskas Adult Complete Dry Cat Food Biscuits Chicken 825g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • including 4% chicken in the light brown kibbles
  • animal derivatives

including 4% chicken in the light brown kibbles

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals, Meat and Animal Derivatives (29%, including 4% Chicken in the Light Brown Kibbles*), Oils and Fats, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Minerals, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Vegetables (including 0.5% Dried Carrots (equivalent to 4% Carrots) in the Orange Kibbles and 1% Dried Peas (equivalent to 4% Peas) in the Green Kibbles*), *Light Brown Kibble typically 49% of product, Orange Kibble and Green Kibble both typically 8% of product each

Check Whiskas Adult Complete Dry Cat Food Biscuits Chicken 825g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whiskas Adult Complete Dry Cat Food Biscuits Chicken 825g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Dried

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Crunchy