Is Whiskas Poultry in Jelly Wet Adult 1+ Cat Food Pouches 12 x 100g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- including 4% chicken
- animal derivatives
including 4% chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Meat And Animal Derivatives (Including 4% Chicken), Minerals
Check Whiskas Poultry in Jelly Wet Adult 1+ Cat Food Pouches 12 x 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whiskas Poultry in Jelly Wet Adult 1+ Cat Food Pouches 12 x 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whiskas Poultry in Jelly Wet Adult 1+ Cat Food Pouches 12 x 100g is available at 1 retailer
Best Way Wholesale
About this product
Unknown · Pouch
Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go


