Is Whisked Pretzel Cowboy Oatmeal Cookies Stuffed With Pretzels, Chocolate + Cranberries Cookies, Pretzel Cowboy Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- +2 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATS, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, EGGS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), WHEAT FLOUR, SPRING WHEAT FLOUR, MINI PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SALT, MALT, DEXTROSE, CANOLA OIL, YEAST, SODA), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BROWN SUGAR, RICE SYRUP. GRAPE JUICE, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CORNSTARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT, (WATER, GLYCERIN, VANILLA BEANS, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR), KOSHER SALT
Check Whisked Pretzel Cowboy Oatmeal Cookies Stuffed With Pretzels, Chocolate + Cranberries Cookies, Pretzel Cowboy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whisked Pretzel Cowboy Oatmeal Cookies Stuffed With Pretzels, Chocolate + Cranberries Cookies, Pretzel Cowboy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate Dark Chocolate Pretzel with Sea Salt -- 4.7 oz
Trader Joe's Chocolate Chunk Cookies With Sea Salt
About this product
Cookie · Piece


