Is Whisked Pretzel Cowboy Oatmeal Cookies Stuffed With Pretzels, Chocolate + Cranberries Cookies, Pretzel Cowboy Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATS, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, EGGS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), WHEAT FLOUR, SPRING WHEAT FLOUR, MINI PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SALT, MALT, DEXTROSE, CANOLA OIL, YEAST, SODA), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BROWN SUGAR, RICE SYRUP. GRAPE JUICE, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CORNSTARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT, (WATER, GLYCERIN, VANILLA BEANS, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR), KOSHER SALT
Check Whisked Pretzel Cowboy Oatmeal Cookies Stuffed With Pretzels, Chocolate + Cranberries Cookies, Pretzel Cowboy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whisked Pretzel Cowboy Oatmeal Cookies Stuffed With Pretzels, Chocolate + Cranberries Cookies, Pretzel Cowboy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate Dark Chocolate Pretzel with Sea Salt -- 4.7 oz
Trader Joe's Chocolate Chunk Cookies With Sea Salt
About this product
Cookie · Piece


