Is Whisked Pretzel Cowboy Oatmeal Cookies Stuffed With Pretzels, Chocolate + Cranberries Cookies, Pretzel Cowboy Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- spring wheat flour
- oats
- natural flavorings
- enriched flour
- malt
- +2 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATS, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, EGGS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), WHEAT FLOUR, SPRING WHEAT FLOUR, MINI PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SALT, MALT, DEXTROSE, CANOLA OIL, YEAST, SODA), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BROWN SUGAR, RICE SYRUP. GRAPE JUICE, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CORNSTARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT, (WATER, GLYCERIN, VANILLA BEANS, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR), KOSHER SALT
Check Whisked Pretzel Cowboy Oatmeal Cookies Stuffed With Pretzels, Chocolate + Cranberries Cookies, Pretzel Cowboy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whisked Pretzel Cowboy Oatmeal Cookies Stuffed With Pretzels, Chocolate + Cranberries Cookies, Pretzel Cowboy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate Dark Chocolate Pretzel with Sea Salt -- 4.7 oz
Trader Joe's Chocolate Chunk Cookies With Sea Salt
About this product
Cookie · Piece


